Home Uncategorized When you “kick the bucket”, you won’t be alone!

When you “kick the bucket”, you won’t be alone!

Woman in the dark

In fact, a whole bunch of people will be standing in line ahead of you and many more behind you. Keep in mind when you die, it is your body that dies and eventually returns to the elements from which it is made (dust).  However, you, your mind matrix, memories, your personality, your very soul, everything that makes you who and what you are that is of survival value does survive and you continue on to learn, experience and grow. You truly are an eternal being provided you choose to survive after mortal death. If you don’t, it’s as if you never existed. So, the choice is yours because you have free agency to choose or reject the way it is after you leave our crazy planet for good. 

These facts I learned long ago, got me thinking. There is a lot of folks on our planet and none of them are going to survive as biped creatures (humans) for ever. Everyone does go through the “technique of death” sooner or later. Then I thought about the massive number of people on our planet and wondered how many die and how many are born every second of every day infinitum.

As doctors at New Life Clinics Charitable trust we are all about saving lives. We receive donations from the public to provide an exquisite hypnotherapy website. We also fund the  feeding of hungry children, relieve the homeless from suffering, hypnotize thousands of people annually to stop smoking, reduce weight and achieving other major health improvements, etc.). Since it is our function to save lives, I wanted to know how many lives there are to save and how many don’t make it on our world. So, I did some research and what I dug up is shocking.  Strap yourself in, this article is going to really amaze you!

According to the United Nations World Population Prospects report, approximately 7,452 people die every day in the United States. In other words, a person dies in the US approximately every 12 seconds.Mar 5, 2018

The World Health Organization reported in October 2002 that a person is murdered every 60 seconds. An estimated 520,000 people were murdered in 2000 around the globe.

According to a recent study by Johns Hopkins, more than 250,000 people in the United States die every year because of medical mistakes, making it the third leading cause of death after heart disease and cancer. Since I’m a Doctor of Clinical Hypnotherapy and not a medical doctor, I can’t be blamed for a “medical” mistake because that kind of doctor does not practice medicine. We practice Hypnotherapy which has never caused a person to die. It cannot kill anyone. It’s safe, and that’s one of many reasons why I chose to be that kind of doctor and not be involved in the field of medicine.

Overall, more than 2.8 million Americans died in 2017, about 70,000 more than in 2016.

The reports noted that heart disease, cancer, unintentional injuries, chronic lower respiratory diseases and stroke remained the leading

causes of U.S. deaths.Nov 29, 2018

In 2017, the 10 leading causes of death (heart disease, cancer, unintentional injuries, chronic lower respiratory diseases, stroke, Alzheimer disease, diabetes, influenza and pneumonia, kidney disease, and suicide) remained the same as in 2016.Nov 29, 2018

Meat, especially beef, will become prohibitively expensive in the future, experts say. It simply takes too much water to grow a steak. In a new report, leading water scientists say the human population would have to switch to an almost entirely vegetarian diet by 2050 to avoid catastrophic global food and water shortages. That’s not a problem for my wife and I as we are strict vegans.

2019 World Population by Country. As of February 2019, the total population of the world exceeds 7.71 billion people, and this number is continuing to grow each day. However, in some areas, growth is slowing or even declining. China is the most populous country in the world with a population exceeding 1.4 billion people.

The following 50 cities have the highest murder rates in the world of all cities not at war, with a population of at least 300,000 people, and all relevant data available online.

RankCityCountryHomicides (2017)Population (2017)Homicides per 100,000 per year
1Los Cabos Mexico365328,245111.33
2Caracas Venezuela3,3873,046,104111.19
3Acapulco Mexico910853,646106.63
4Natal Brazil1,3781,343,573102.56
5Tijuana Mexico1,8971,882,492100.77
6La Paz Mexico259305,45584.79
7Fortaleza Brazil3,2703,917,27983.48
8Ciudad Victoria Mexico301361,07883.32
9Ciudad Guayana Venezuela728906,87980.28
10Belém Brazil1,7432,441,76171.38
11Vitória da Conquista Brazil245348,71870.26
12Culiacán Mexico671957,61370.10
13St. Louis United States205311,40465.83
14Maceió Brazil6581,029,12963.94
15Cape Town South Africa2,4934,004,79362.25
16Kingston Jamaica7051,180,77159.71
17San Salvador El Salvador1,0571,789,58859.06
18Aracaju Brazil560951,07358.88
19Feira de Santana Brazil369627,47758.81
20Ciudad Juárez Mexico8141,448,85956.16
21Baltimore United States341614,66455.48
22Recife Brazil2,1803,965,69954.96
23Maturín Venezuela327600,72254.43
24Guatemala City Guatemala1,7053,187,29353.49
25Salvador Brazil2,0714,015,20551.58
26San Pedro Sula Honduras392765,86451.18
27Valencia Venezuela7841,576,07149.74
28Cali Colombia1,2612,542,87649.59
29Chihuahua Mexico460929,88449.48
30João Pessoa Brazil5541,126,61349.17
31Obregón Mexico166339,00048.96
32San Juan Puerto Rico169347,05248.70
33Barquisimeto Venezuela6441,335,34848.23
34Manaus Brazil1,0242,130,26448.07
35Distrito Central (Tegucigalpa) Honduras5881,224,89748.00
36Tepic Mexico237503,33047.09
37Palmira Colombia144308,66946.65
38Reynosa Mexico294701,52541.95
39Porto Alegre Brazil1,7484,268,08340.96
40Macapá Brazil191474,70640.24
41New Orleans United States157391,49540.10
42Detroit United States267672,79539.69
43Mazatlán Mexico192488,28139.32
44Durban South Africa1,3963,661,91138.12
45Campos dos Goytacazes Brazil184490,28837.53
46Nelson Mandela Bay (Port Elizabeth) South Africa4741,263,05137.53
47Campina Grande Brazil153410,33237.29
48Teresina Brazil315850,19837.05
49Vitoria Brazil7071,960,21336.07
50Cúcuta Colombia290833,74334.78

According to Ecology Global Network, about 151,600 individuals go to the “Great Beyond” per day. That’s a population of about 8 per 1000, which breaks down to 6,316 deaths per hour; 105 per minute or 2 per second. on the plus side, four children are born somewhere in the world every second; 250 per minute; 15,000 every hour or 360,000 every day (that’s a lot of Pampers).  Earth’s human population is growing faster than it is dying. And, Mothers, think of all of the women, including you, who went through extreme pain to pop that little baby out of you. It’s sort of like having a water mellon extracted form your eye. But, I digress.

For you computer nerds out there, according to Google, 105 people die every minute. One has to wonder if they were doing a Google search engine search when they gave up their all and slumped over their computer!

Now talking about the birth to death ratio, for population of 1000, 19 births happen for 8 deaths. Statistics say that there are: 360,000 births per day. 151,600 people die each day. That seems to me we are eventually going to run out of resources and room on our planet. I really do hope we eventually colonize other nearby planets to handle this expansion within the next 100 years. 

World Birth and Death Rates –

Birth Rate:-

  1. Four births each second of every day
  2. 19 births/1,000 populatio
  3. 131.4 million births per year
  4. 360,000 births per day
  5. 15,000 births each hour
  6. 250 births each minute

Death Rates:-

Nearly two people die each second

105 people die each minute

6,316 people die each hour

151,600 people die each day

55.3 million people die each year

That makes it to a 2.5 ratio, Death & Birth Ratio in the world.

There you have it! Something to think about which will make great conversation at a Halloween Party or your run of the mill funeral.  ;-).  Now you know you are not alone when you leave our planet. Life here is really boot camp, earth, class 101. It’s crude, animal, and difficult, yet commingled with the joy of living, too. Hypnosis helps many in numerous ways to cope with life on our big ball called earth and to have introspec as to how it may be when they experience what happens on the other side of the veil of life.

If you want the nitty-gritty details of what it is really like to experience the “technique” of death, I suggest you visit www.urantia.org. It’s about a big book that is brimming with revelatory facts that connects the dots of living, dying and then living again for eternity and how that all really does work. It’s not a religion or church. It’s just the way it is. Check it out. But, I must warn you, once you begin reading that book, it is very difficult to put it down. It will fascinate and enlighten you like no other book ever could. Many of my patients love this book. It makes life work very nicely for them, me included. Check it out. I think you’ll like it. Write me and let me know.

Footnotes

[1] World Death Clock

[2] Birth & Death Rates | Ecology Global Network

 website: newlifehypnosis.org

Related Post

Your choice! click here to download only the stop smoking hipnosis session for $19.95 Or click to download one of the upgraded offers listed below below!

Mega Bundle

In this special offer, Dr. Dean has bundled all 22 hypnosis sessions for one low price. Save hundreds of dollars and get the Mega Bundle. Many of Dr. Deans' best hypnosis sessions are only available in the Mega Bundle.

$439.95 $99.95